Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

seeders: 25
leechers: 8
Added on Feb 3, 2013 in Music > Lossless
Torrent verified. Downloaded 272 times.

Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC] (Size: 13.42 GB)
  Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC][WwW.LoKoTorrents].iso 13.42 GB

Description

Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

http://www.yanni.com/
http://www.yanni.com/discography.html

Birth Name: Yiànnis Hryssomàllis
Born: November 14, 1954 (age 58)[1]
Origin: Kalamata, Greece
Genres: Contemporary instrumental,Instrumental, Crossover, New Age
Occupations: Composer, pianist, music producer
Instruments: Piano, keyboard
Years Active: 1980–present
Labels: Private Music/Windham Hill/BMG, Virgin/EMI, Image Entertainment, Yanni Wake/Disney Pearl Series
Associated Acts: Chameleon
Format: FLAC + Cover
Quality: lossless
Created an ISO, unzip and start, greetings and thanks ..
Size: 13.4 GB

Music List:
-----------
1984. Optimystique
1986. Keys to Imagination
1987. Out of Silence
1988. Chameleon Days
1989. Heart Of Midnight (OST)
1989. Niki Nana
1989. Optimystique (1984)
1990. Reflections of Passion
1991. In Celebration of Life
1992. Dare to Dream
1992. Romantic Moments
1993. I Love You Perfect (OST)
1993. In My Time
1994. Live at The Acropolis
1997. Devotion - The Best of Yanni
1997. In The Mirror
1997. Nightbird - A Collection of Yanni Favorites
1997. Port Of Mystery
1997. Songs From The Heart (2CD)
1997. Tribute
1999. Love Songs
1999. Steal The Sky(OST)(1988)
1999. Winter Light
2000. If I Could Tell You
2000. Snowfall
2000. The Very Best of Yanni
2003. Ultimate Yanni 2-CD
2003. Ethnicity
2006. Yanni Live! The Concert Even
2008. Collections
2009. Yanni Voices (English)
2009. Yanni Voces (Spanish)
2010. The Inspiring Journey 2CD
2010. Mexicanisimo
2011. Truth of Touch
2012. Live at El Morro, Puerto Rico

Related Torrents

torrent name size files age seed leech

Sharing Widget


Download torrent
13.42 GB
seeders:25
leechers:8
Yanni Discography (1984-2012) [FLAC]

Trackers

tracker name Status checked seeders leechers downloads
udp://open.demonii.com:1337/announce
active 12 Nov 2014 25 7 272
http://announce.torrentsmd.com:8080/announce.php
private 12 Nov 2014 23 8 0
udp://tracker.openbittorrent.com:80/announce
active 12 Nov 2014 19 4 10
udp://tracker.publicbt.com:80/announce
active 12 Nov 2014 22 5 10
udp://tracker.istole.it:80/announce
active 27 Oct 2014 25 10 10
http://tracker.ex.ua/announce
outdated 01 Sep 2014 - - -
udp://fr33domtracker.h33t.com:3310/announce
deleted 31 Jul 2014 - - -
udp://tracker.ccc.de:80/announce
deleted 31 Jul 2014 - - -
µTorrent compatible trackers list

Locations

name
ThePirateBay
Torrent hash: BA5CCF620C3D1909D22025704050D90F2591A7F1

All Comments

please, leave only comments related to that torrent
or sign-in
0
moonytomahowk1 • 15 November 2014, 20:01 Show comment
thanx fot this collection
0
anonymous • 05 October 2014, 15:32 Show comment
hey its all MP3. super share.. thanks a ton for seeding . i m searching for video thanks
0
anonymous • 21 August 2014, 13:00 Show comment
are you insane? Flac is bearable, but 13gb .iso? one have to download the entire thing even he don't need....!!!
1
NegmFore65 • 16 May 2014, 17:54 Show comment
thanx fot this collection
could you upload mp3 version cuz 13gb is so much
1
GKNByNW500 • 08 May 2014, 08:30 Show comment
Everything looks and sounds good, and as a FLAC-ophile I really appreciate that this is all lossless.

One complaint/irritation I have with this was the fact that it was all put together into an ISO image. The ONLY reason I can think of for doing this is to ensure that folks aren't simply downloading the album(s) they want and leaving the rest unseeded. While I'm sure the intentions of the original uploader were honest and sincere, it does create an extra step for the downloader as well as temporarily requiring twice the hard drive space: 13.4GB for the ISO image + the free space needed to copy the music off of the image :-(

Last edited by GKNByNW, 6 months ago

0
thevah1154 • 01 April 2014, 17:47
torrent downloaded
Show comment
thank you.
0
SidChris23 • 13 March 2014, 20:22 Show comment
Awesome Man :) Believe me, you'll be completely blown off by the quality of the sound. Fantastic Musical ! Cheers !
0
ahmedamer54830 • 12 March 2014, 03:39 Show comment
liked
Show More All

User Opinions

atlan648999, Momia7132073, rjfrech1496, bhootnath1070, ramsenashak623, GKNByNW500, ikream392, itsmaverick32221, wintertorren.169, GiulianoD45 ... And 36 more
Report a bug